Water body:River Sampling District:Erren River
Erren River latest monitoring information (10/2019) total are 10 records
select any row for more information.
For touch screen device try double fingers to scroll.
River Name Station Name RPIDO(Electrode)BOD5SSNH3-N
mg/Lmg/Lmg/Lmg/L
Erren RiverShihan Bridge5.05.71.465.23.04
Chenguo Village----------
Wukon Bridge7.31.010.730.016.4
Erntsun Bridge2.87.71.253.20.98
Yunnin Bridge6.80.97.917.612.1
Gootin Bridge5.82.92.555.43.41
Chongdeda Bridge4.83.11.771.71.96
Nansyong Bridge4.06.21.980.91.66
Erntsuncin Bridge4.37.53.526.43.43
Nandin Bridge4.84.22.762.42.31
Note: If there has"<"appeared in data that means this monitoring value is less than Method detection limit (MDL)

Disclaimer

1. Anti-gray background of the page data has not been approved by the last quality assurance procedures of the E.P.A, those are general reference only, shall not be reproduced in any form and used for any evidence.
2. When utilizing the information, should understand the river characteristics, climatic conditions, regional environmental factors that might bring data variation.
3. Without the permission of E.P.A or inappropriately quoting the information of this website, leading to any loss, E.P.A is generally irresponsible.

UPDATE:2019/09/27