Water body:River Sampling District:Beigang River
Beigang River latest monitoring information (10/2020) total are 7 records
select any row for more information.
For touch screen device try double fingers to scroll.
River Name Station Name RPIDO(Electrode)BOD5SSNH3-N
mg/Lmg/Lmg/Lmg/L
Sandie RiverHeping Bridge4.36.416.334.30.47
Beigang RiverShihliuban Bridge1.08.82.710.70.19
Meinan Bridge3.54.56.013.00.19
Rong Bridge4.56.95.61610.45
Tokooda Bridge5.36.15.577.41.35
Beigangda Bridge4.06.55.746.61.86
Yunchiada Bridge5.83.67.82270.13
Note: If there has"<"appeared in data that means this monitoring value is less than Method detection limit (MDL)

Disclaimer

1. Anti-gray background of the page data has not been approved by the last quality assurance procedures of the E.P.A, those are general reference only, shall not be reproduced in any form and used for any evidence.
2. When utilizing the information, should understand the river characteristics, climatic conditions, regional environmental factors that might bring data variation.
3. Without the permission of E.P.A or inappropriately quoting the information of this website, leading to any loss, E.P.A is generally irresponsible.

UPDATE:2019/09/27