Water body:River Sampling District:Wu River
Wu River latest monitoring information (10/2020) total are 19 records
select any row for more information.
For touch screen device try double fingers to scroll.
River Name Station Name RPIDO(Electrode)BOD5SSNH3-N
mg/Lmg/Lmg/Lmg/L
Fazih RiverDonghi Bridge1.09.91.29.30.15
Gichen Bridge2.86.47.25.80.33
Han RiverGuogwon Bridge2.36.82.68.01.73
Shuwan Bridge2.87.43.35.61.37
Chenho Bridge1.08.81.811.10.29
Beigang RiverCingliu Bridge1.08.61.92.30.07
Wu RiverDali Bridge3.57.96.918.31.24
Jhongjheng Bridge1.010.51.03.20.06
Sinan Bridge3.37.04.746.31.24
Pinlin Bridge2.08.22.323.70.56
Limin Bridge1.58.22.529.10.39
Ailan Bridge1.57.44.36.90.44
Fongia Bridge2.06.21.147.40.11
Beisan Bridge2.88.36.122.90.11
Gandzulin Bridge1.011.11.116.00.06
Chenfon Bridge1.08.1<1.09.10.05
Wu River Bridge1.08.21.513.80.05
Dadu Bridge4.56.44.751.11.97
Fumazun2.06.22.932.00.24
Note: If there has"<"appeared in data that means this monitoring value is less than Method detection limit (MDL)

Disclaimer

1. Anti-gray background of the page data has not been approved by the last quality assurance procedures of the E.P.A, those are general reference only, shall not be reproduced in any form and used for any evidence.
2. When utilizing the information, should understand the river characteristics, climatic conditions, regional environmental factors that might bring data variation.
3. Without the permission of E.P.A or inappropriately quoting the information of this website, leading to any loss, E.P.A is generally irresponsible.

UPDATE:2019/09/27