Water body:River Sampling District:Danshuei River
Danshuei River latest monitoring information (10/2019) total are 38 records
select any row for more information.
For touch screen device try double fingers to scroll.
River Name Station Name RPIDO(Electrode)BOD5SSNH3-N
mg/Lmg/Lmg/Lmg/L
Keelung RiverDiolin Station1.08.4<1.08.5<0.01
Hodon Station1.08.8<1.09.1<0.01
Jieshou Bridge1.08.6<1.07.90.09
Nungen Bridge1.08.2<1.07.40.15
Liuho Bridge1.08.11.18.90.22
Shihgein Bridge1.07.91.211.20.17
Jiangpei Bridge1.07.91.011.40.18
Nanhooda Bridge1.07.4<1.017.30.23
Chenmei Bridge1.57.5<1.021.00.17
Minchenda Bridge1.06.9<1.018.20.20
Dajhih Bridge1.57.01.222.50.37
Jhongsan Bridge1.56.81.132.00.37
Bialin Bridge1.56.81.626.50.38
Jingmei RiverFonlin Bridge1.08.6<1.04.00.03
Shenkeng Jhongjheng Bridge1.58.31.75.40.51
Wanshou Bridge1.07.7<1.07.70.19
Bao Bridge1.07.61.18.50.33
Sindian RiverChiuche Weir2.38.2<1.065.50.03
Chintan Weir Intake2.39.0<1.055.00.03
Chintan Weir2.38.7<1.072.50.06
Beetan Bridge2.39.0<1.079.50.02
Ciulan Bridge2.39.1<1.056.00.12
Jhongjheng Bridge2.38.8<1.078.50.13
Huajhong Bridge2.38.6<1.094.00.32
Huajhian Bridge2.38.2<1.099.50.36
Sansia RiverSingSin Bridge1.59.0<1.025.00.04
Sansia Bridge1.58.71.130.50.12
Dahan RiverHochih Weir3.38.9<1.01910.02
Dahan Bridge3.38.2<1.02120.15
Bansin Intake1.58.1<1.028.70.01
Sanying Bridge1.58.4<1.038.30.11
Hocungein Intake2.38.21.160.50.13
Fuchou Bridge2.38.11.350.80.28
Cinhi Bridge2.88.01.958.20.54
Danshuei RiverJhongshou Bridge.2.37.61.198.80.36
Chongyang Bridge2.36.61.267.50.49
Gwandu Bridge2.86.11.162.50.47
Danshuei River Mouth2.86.1<1.060.50.32
Note: If there has"<"appeared in data that means this monitoring value is less than Method detection limit (MDL)

Disclaimer

1. Anti-gray background of the page data has not been approved by the last quality assurance procedures of the E.P.A, those are general reference only, shall not be reproduced in any form and used for any evidence.
2. When utilizing the information, should understand the river characteristics, climatic conditions, regional environmental factors that might bring data variation.
3. Without the permission of E.P.A or inappropriately quoting the information of this website, leading to any loss, E.P.A is generally irresponsible.

UPDATE:2019/09/27