Water body:River Sampling District:Danshuei River
Danshuei River latest monitoring information (04/2020) total are 38 records
select any row for more information.
For touch screen device try double fingers to scroll.
River Name Station Name RPIDO(Electrode)BOD5SSNH3-N
mg/Lmg/Lmg/Lmg/L
Keelung RiverDiolin Station1.010.0<1.04.20.02
Hodon Station1.010.1<1.04.20.01
Jieshou Bridge1.010.0<1.06.40.13
Nungen Bridge1.09.5<1.07.90.20
Liuho Bridge1.08.81.314.90.39
Shihgein Bridge1.08.2<1.012.30.35
Jiangpei Bridge1.08.1<1.010.80.32
Nanhooda Bridge2.36.93.012.01.29
Chenmei Bridge1.56.53.010.80.65
Minchenda Bridge2.05.22.210.80.79
Dajhih Bridge2.84.81.99.41.05
Jhongsan Bridge3.53.91.912.11.08
Bialin Bridge3.53.42.012.41.16
Jingmei RiverFonlin Bridge1.09.71.55.00.07
Shenkeng Jhongjheng Bridge1.09.31.75.60.27
Wanshou Bridge1.07.82.16.50.33
Bao Bridge2.87.04.58.41.04
Sindian RiverChiuche Weir1.09.0<1.01.70.04
Chintan Weir Intake1.09.0<1.01.80.02
Chintan Weir1.59.4<1.020.10.02
Beetan Bridge1.07.71.310.80.40
Ciulan Bridge3.36.23.49.91.18
Jhongjheng Bridge4.03.74.519.61.55
Huajhong Bridge4.53.04.339.91.98
Huajhian Bridge5.80.86.119.93.00
Sansia RiverSingSin Bridge1.010.5<1.01.60.02
Sansia Bridge2.89.64.88.91.51
Dahan RiverHochih Weir1.58.4<1.021.90.02
Dahan Bridge1.59.5<1.021.80.03
Bansin Intake1.08.31.019.50.21
Sanying Bridge1.09.9<1.013.30.16
Hocungein Intake2.37.81.815.51.14
Fuchou Bridge4.55.110.331.91.89
Cinhi Bridge6.81.95.911.93.94
Danshuei RiverJhongshou Bridge.7.30.26.323.83.26
Chongyang Bridge6.01.24.319.53.16
Gwandu Bridge3.52.41.517.92.20
Danshuei River Mouth4.04.11.721.91.39
Note: If there has"<"appeared in data that means this monitoring value is less than Method detection limit (MDL)

Disclaimer

1. Anti-gray background of the page data has not been approved by the last quality assurance procedures of the E.P.A, those are general reference only, shall not be reproduced in any form and used for any evidence.
2. When utilizing the information, should understand the river characteristics, climatic conditions, regional environmental factors that might bring data variation.
3. Without the permission of E.P.A or inappropriately quoting the information of this website, leading to any loss, E.P.A is generally irresponsible.

UPDATE:2019/09/27