Water body:River Sampling District:Danshuei River
Danshuei River latest monitoring information (10/2020) total are 38 records
select any row for more information.
For touch screen device try double fingers to scroll.
River Name Station Name RPIDO(Electrode)BOD5SSNH3-N
mg/Lmg/Lmg/Lmg/L
Keelung RiverDiolin Station1.08.1<1.04.80.03
Hodon Station1.08.3<1.03.60.04
Jieshou Bridge1.07.91.44.00.27
Nungen Bridge1.07.01.56.00.37
Liuho Bridge2.85.22.17.01.02
Shihgein Bridge2.04.91.79.10.71
Jiangpei Bridge2.05.02.36.60.53
Nanhooda Bridge3.53.42.98.21.39
Chenmei Bridge3.53.42.511.61.41
Minchenda Bridge4.51.92.68.01.58
Dajhih Bridge4.51.82.46.82.84
Jhongsan Bridge4.51.22.74.72.73
Bialin Bridge5.50.62.84.33.13
Jingmei RiverFonlin Bridge1.08.8<1.03.40.09
Shenkeng Jhongjheng Bridge1.08.41.15.00.22
Wanshou Bridge1.07.31.014.80.20
Bao Bridge1.56.91.64.30.53
Sindian RiverChiuche Weir1.08.8<1.03.40.02
Chintan Weir Intake1.07.8<1.01.70.02
Chintan Weir1.08.0<1.05.60.02
Beetan Bridge1.07.31.28.20.19
Ciulan Bridge2.05.51.66.60.96
Jhongjheng Bridge4.02.03.615.61.74
Huajhong Bridge5.51.53.828.52.03
Huajhian Bridge5.80.45.216.52.93
Sansia RiverSingSin Bridge1.09.0<1.02.20.02
Sansia Bridge3.34.94.49.62.17
Dahan RiverHochih Weir1.06.61.214.40.02
Dahan Bridge1.07.81.216.80.09
Bansin Intake1.07.82.99.90.05
Sanying Bridge1.08.91.113.70.16
Hocungein Intake2.06.02.712.50.87
Fuchou Bridge6.51.63.922.74.55
Cinhi Bridge6.80.510.012.57.17
Danshuei RiverJhongshou Bridge.7.30.65.722.56.96
Chongyang Bridge5.51.43.019.55.24
Gwandu Bridge4.52.2<1.09.74.69
Danshuei River Mouth3.54.1<1.017.81.91
Note: If there has"<"appeared in data that means this monitoring value is less than Method detection limit (MDL)

Disclaimer

1. Anti-gray background of the page data has not been approved by the last quality assurance procedures of the E.P.A, those are general reference only, shall not be reproduced in any form and used for any evidence.
2. When utilizing the information, should understand the river characteristics, climatic conditions, regional environmental factors that might bring data variation.
3. Without the permission of E.P.A or inappropriately quoting the information of this website, leading to any loss, E.P.A is generally irresponsible.

UPDATE:2019/09/27